Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mr G Sterry Headteacher
Ms E Williams Deputy Headteacher

Mr O Fields Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mr G Bancroft Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum Plus
Mr M Charles Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum Plus
Mr J Ducker Assistant Headteacher – Attendance and Behaviour (KS4) and Personal Development
Ms J Morgan Assistant Headteacher – CLA and Safeguarding
Mrs K Hytner Assistant Headteacher – Quality of Education
Mr A Tyler Assistant Headteacher – Attendance & Behaviour, Pastoral KS3
Miss L Travis Assistant Headteacher – Quality of Education
Mrs D Rogers Assistant Headteacher – Quality of Education

Heads of Year Bubbles

Mr F Monaghan Temporary Senior Head of Bubble Year 11
Mr A Heayns Temporary Head of Bubble Year 10
Mr J Beattie Temporary Head of Bubble Year 9
Mr M Hamill Temporary Head of Bubble Year 8
Mr P Slane Temporary Head of Bubble Year 7
Mrs G Moran Temporary Head of Student Experience

Departments

Mrs E Drzymala Languages Teacher & Professional Mentor
Ms R Jarvis Languages Teacher / MFL KS3 Coordinator
Miss K Caul Languages and Dance Teacher

Mrs L Giannatos Head of English
Miss C Batt Lead Practitioner Teaching and Learning
Ms L Walton Lead Practitioner English KS3 & Subject Mentor
Mrs H McKune Lead Practitioner English KS4
Miss J Grundy Student Voice Coordinator and English Teacher
Miss L Lamb English Teacher
Miss C Thomas English Teacher
Mrs N Stanaway English Teacher / DofE Coordinator
Miss S Rainford English Teacher
Mr J Jones English Teacher
Ms R Potts Librarian

Mr M Worthington Head of Humanities & Subject Coordinator History
Ms E Logan Lead Practitioner Humanities
Mr A Heayns History Teacher / Temporary Head of Bubble Year 10
Mr N Speers Subject Coordinator Geography
Miss R Cotter Lead Practitioner Personal Development
Miss J Kell History and PE Teacher

Miss K McCaffrey Head of Maths
Ms D Fagin Assistant Director Data and Intervention
Mr R Pennington Lead Practitioner Maths
Miss K O’Hara Lead Practitioner Maths
Mr M Hamill Maths Teacher / Temporary Head of Bubble Year 8
Mr J McCallion Maths Teacher
Mr S Hindle Maths Teacher

Ms L Parker Subject Coordinator – Business
Mrs L Lord-Owens Subject Coordinator – Travel and Tourism
Mr P Slane Business and Computing Teacher / Temporary Head of Bubble Year 7
Mr M Dunning Business and Travel & Tourism Teacher
Mrs L Jenkins Computing Teacher

Mrs D Rogers Assistant Headteacher / Acting Head of Science
Ms E Hockenhull Head of Science (Maternity)
Ms K Lawrie Lead Practitioner, Professional Mentor
Mrs M Hargreaves Lead Practitioner Science
Miss M Carey Vocational Coordinator
Mr L Parker Lead Practitioner Science
Mr M Fahey Science Teacher
Miss A Smart Science Teacher
Mr T Hudson Science Teacher
Miss S Anderson Science Teacher
Mr J Frackelton Science Teacher
Mr D Barney Network Coordinator

Ms H Grady Subject Coordinator Food and PD
Miss C Rapple Subject Coordinator Art and Textiles
Ms C Taylor Art and Textiles Teacher
Mr B Swan Technology Teacher (Product Design and Graphics Coordinator)
Mr L Thompson DT Teacher
Mr W Marshall Technology Technician
Ms V Stewart DT Technician

Ms J Love Dance Teacher
Mr P Devaney Music Tutor

Mr S Metcalf Head of PE
Mr J Beattie PE & Science Teacher / Temporary Head of Bubble Year 9
Mr A Gibbons PE & Maths Teacher
Mr R Clarke PE and Cover Teacher
Mr B Glover Cover Supervisor

SEN Team

Mr T Wilkinson SENCO
Mr D Colley Nurture Teacher
Mrs K Keaney English Tutor & Assistant SENCO
Mrs K Hille Teaching Assistant Level 3
Mrs N Hubbert Teaching Assistant Level 3
Mrs C Thomas Teaching Assistant
Miss G Eacott Teaching Assistant

School Support Team

Mrs H Lynn PA to the Headteacher / Office Manager
Mrs L Usher Finance Officer
Mrs J Warbrick Student Attendance and Behaviour Officer
Mrs I Deacon Receptionist and Communication
Mrs M McCarthy Staff Absence / Cover
Ms C Miller Data & Exams Officer
Ms S Smith Reprographics
Mrs L Harris Finance Assistant

Ms A Hodgson Safeguarding and Attendance Officer
Ms M Ellis Learning Mentor Mental Health and Wellbeing
Mr P Redmond Education Welfare Officer
Mr G Halewood Attendance Officer
Mrs C Mackay Pastoral Officer KS4
Miss S Olle Pastoral Officer KS3

School Site Team

Mr S Kelly Caretaker
Mr P Capper Caretaker
Mrs M Ashcroft Cleaner
Mrs J Monaghan Cleaner
Mrs S Thomas Cleaner
Mrs Y Whittingham Cleaner
Mr L Caplin Cleaner

School Minibus Drivers

Mr A Ward Driver
Mr J Taylor Driver

Catering Staff

Mrs P Gallagher Catering Manager
Mrs V Collins Assistant Cook
Mrs C Dixon Catering Assistant
Mrs C Farragher Catering Assistant
Mrs H McKevitt Catering Assistant
Ms J Nicholson Catering Assistant
Ms V Stewart Catering Assistant